ausruester_cracksinn

Oktoberfest 2018 Schedule & Results

This page stays updated during the whole tournament. Please excuse that result updates might take a few minutes to appear on the list.

Oktoberfest Schedule

DatumBegegnungZeit/ErgebnisseLeagueSaisonAustragungsort
HC Laupersdorf vs Bourg-lès-ValenceOktoberfest Group B2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Bourg-lès-Valence vs quadRatsOktoberfest Group B2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
ERV Kaiserslautern vs Bex' Bunnys and FriendsOktoberfest Group A2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Team True Sweden vs Team GermanyOktoberfest Group A2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
quadRats vs Sportiek SpiensOktoberfest Group B2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Les Oliviés vs ERV KaiserslauternOktoberfest Group A2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Team Germany vs Bex' Bunnys and FriendsOktoberfest Group A2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Les Oliviés vs Team True SwedenOktoberfest Group A2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Bourg-lès-Valence vs OutcastsOktoberfest Group B2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
quadRats vs HC LaupersdorfOktoberfest Group B2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Sportiek Spiens vs OutcastsOktoberfest Group B2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Team True Sweden vs ERV KaiserslauternOktoberfest Group A2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Bex’ Bunnys and Friends vs Les OliviésOktoberfest Group A2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Outcasts vs quadRatsOktoberfest Group B2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
HC Laupersdorf vs Sportiek SpiensOktoberfest Group B2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
ERV Kaiserslautern vs Team GermanyOktoberfest Group A2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Bex’ Bunnys and Friends vs Team True SwedenOktoberfest Group A2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Outcasts vs HC LaupersdorfOktoberfest Group B2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Sportiek Spiens vs Bourg-lès-ValenceOktoberfest Group B2018
Friedrichspark Stadion
Team Germany vs Les OliviésOktoberfest Group A2018
Friedrichspark Stadion

Group A

Pos.MannschaftSPSNOT SOT NPDiff
144000818
24220041
3422004-8
4413002-5
5413002-6

Group B

Pos.MannschaftSPSNOT SOT NPDiff
144000820
243100611
34220049
4413002-10
5404000-30

Elimination Round

Winners Round Semifinals

Les Oliviés vs. quadRats 4-1
Outcasts vs. Team Germany 5-1

Placement Games

Place 3: quadRats vs. Team Germany 5-1
Final: Les Oliviés vs. Outcasts 4-1

Losers Round Semifinals

Team True Sweden vs. Bourge-lés-Valence Hockey 14-3
HC Laupersdorf vs. ERV Kaiserslautern 3-0

Placement Games

Place 9: Sportiek Spins vs. Bex’ Bunnys and Friends 2-6
Place 7: Bourge-lés-Valence Hockey vs. ERV Kaiserslautern 4-5
Place 5: Team True Sweden vs. HC Laupersdorf 2-7

Final Results

  1. Les Oliviés
  2. Outcasts
  3. quadRats
  4. Team Germany
  5. HC Laupersdorf
  6. Team True Sweden
  7. ERV Kaiserslautern
  8. Bourge-lés-Valence Hockey
  9. Bex’ Bunnys and Friends
  10. Sportiek Spins

Player Awards

Most valuable Player: Antoine Bazin (Les Oliviés)
Best Scorer: Luke Wittingham (Outcasts) – 21 Points
Best Goalie: Max Taylor (Outcasts)